Who's Who


OFFICE INFO.
Open Mondays, 3-5 pm
P.O. Box 20, Silver Lake, NY 14549
46 Wesley Ave. corner Janes Ave.
(behind Post Office)
Phone: 585-237-6639, leave a message
Use Mail Slot in SLI Garage/Shop Door


Garbage Stickers and Permit Requests
Mondays, 3:00 to 5:00 p.m.


Official S.L.I. Business Email:
SilverLakeInstitute@frontier.com

OFFICERS
Bill Schaefer, President, 585-737-8522
Pete Mairs, Vice President
Lance Seeber, Secretary
Craig Bateman, Treasurer
Board of Trustees: April-October;
Annual Meeting and Elections:
2nd Saturday in July;
Please see SLI Handbook for
Institute Rules and Bi-Laws

GROUNDS
Dan Dake - (SLI cell) 322-3896

BUILDING USE CALENDAR
Requests: SilverLakeInstitute@frontier.com
Open Days & Times can be Viewed at:
www.localendar.com/public/stbristo

COMMUNICATIONS
Bill Schaefer, Board of Trustees Business;
Loren Penmen, Newsletter Editor & Publisher;
Suzanne Bristow, Building Use Calendar Coordinator; and
Heritage Walkway Memorial Bricks, both Sales and Posting on 
News Blog;
Blog address: SilverLakeInstitute.org
Blog email: report-a-concern@silverlakenynews.blog

CHAPLAIN
The Rev. Gregory A. (Greg) Franklin
585-444-7384 (home); 585-689-9035 (cell)
Email: greg.franklin.perry.ny@gmail.com

SILVER LAKE EXPERIENCE
Kathy Schaefer -- 585-737-1094

MARKETING AND TICKETS
for the Season's Big Concert:
silverlakearts@gmail.com
or Loren Penman at:
585-201-8066

FREE ROAMING DOGS
should be reported to:
Justa Goodell, Animal Control Officer,
Wyoming County, 585-786-8938

COMMITTEES


One does not need to be a Trustee (Member of the SLI Board) in order to serve as a member on an SLI Committee. Speak to the Chair of a Committee with which you have an interest.

EXECUTIVE
Bill Schaefer, Chair
Pete Mairs, Craig Bateman, Lance Seeber

FINANCE
Craig Bateman, Chair
Pete Mairs, Bill Schaefer

INSURANCE
Pete Mairs, Chair
Bill Schaefer

INVESTMENT
Jim Morey, Chair
Ron Harmon

LEGAL
Pete Mairs, Chair
Greg Franklin, Bill Schaefer, Don Weaver

WORSHIP:
Role of Spirituality & Religion in Culture

Don Weaver, Chair
Julie Hoffner, Joan & Ray Maddison,
Suzanne Bristow, Chaplain Greg Franklin

PROGRAM:
Culture & Education

Julie Hoffner, Chair
Loren Penmen, Cindy Adams, Sharon Pratt

GROUNDS
Craig Bateman, Chair
Dan Dake, Pete Mairs, Bill Schaefer,
Brad Hennig

RECREATION:
Lakefront, Park, & Asbury Pool
Ken Hennig, Chair
Jill Lapp Knitter, Mike Turner

HISTORY
Suzanne Bristow, Bob Murphy, Co-Chairs;
Greg Franklin, Roger Covell

EPWORTH
Sharon Pratt, Chair
Craig Bateman, Julie Hoffner, Greg Franklin, John & Mara Rooney, 
Joan Maddison, Linda Mairs, J.R., Loren Penmen

HOAG
Linda Franke, Chair
Fred Schuknecht, Bob Murphy,
Sarah Clark, Suzanne Bristow

STOODY
Kathy Schaefer, Linda Mairs, Co-Chairs
Jill Knitter, Terry Niedzialek

LONG-RANGE PLANNING
Bob Cook, Chair
Julie Hoffner, Kathy Schaefer,
Nancy Seller, Dianne Wetgen,
Linda Mairs, Don Weaver,
Kevin Colburn, Greg Franklin

NOMINATING
Julie Hoffner, Chair

I Welcome all Other Questions and Concerns including Budget and
Paid Personnel;
Call Bill Schaefer: 585-737-8522

* * * * * * * * * *

No comments:

Post a Comment